Skip to Content

Honors and Awards Committee | Membership and Recruitment Committee | Nominating Committee
Professional Development Committee | Communications Committee | Research and Assessment Committee
Task Force on Annual Meeting Continuity | Task Force for Communication Planning
2014 Annual Meeting Committee | 2015 Annual Meeting Committee
Committees Homepage


Honors and Awards Committee

Leila Ledbetter (NC), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Christine Andresen (NC) (2011 – 2014)
• Roy Brown (VA) (2011 – 2014)
• Robert Cagna (WV) (2012 – 2014)
• Leila Ledbetter (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Emilie Ludeman (MD) (2012 – 2015)
• Tierney Lyons (PA) (2012 – 2015)
• Melissa Ratajeski (PA) (2012 – 2015)
• Carolyn Schubert (VA) (2011 – 2014)
• Elaine Sullo (DC) (2013 – 2016)
• Nedelina Tchangalova (MD) (2011 – 2014)
• Katie Zybeck (NC) (2011 – 2014)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Membership and Recruitment Committee
formerly "Membership Committee"

Katherine Downton (MD), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Kathy Cable (NC) (2012 – 2015)
• Anna Crawford (WV) (2012 – 2015)
• Katherine Downton (MD) (2011 – 2014)
• Yunting Fu (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Na Lin (MD) (2013 – 2016)
• Julie Silverman (DC) (2014-2016)
• Jolene Thompson (PA) (2013 – 2016)
• Susan Walko (PA) (2012 – 2015)
• Lynn Eades (NC) (Membership Database Manager)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Nominating Committee

Stefanie Warlick (VA), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Robert Cagna (WV) (2013 – 2014)
• PJ Grier (MD) (2013 – 2014)
• Linda Hartman (PA) (2013 – 2014)
• Megan Inman (NC) (2013 – 2014)
• Julie Silverman (DC) (2013 – 2014)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Professional Development Committee

Mary Beth Schell (NC), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Carolyn Biglow (PA) (2012 – 2015)
• Anna Crawford (WV) (2012 – 2015)
• Emma Cryer (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Virginia Desouky (WV) (2012 – 2015)
• Kerry Dhakal (MD) (2012 – 2015)
• Cynthia Henderson (DC) (2012 – 2015) (Credentialing Liaison)
• Emily Johnson (VA) (2011 – 2014)
• Anne Linton (DC) (2012 – 2015)
• Caitlin Pike (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Mary Beth Schell (NC) (2012 – 2015)
• Sheila Snow-Croft (MD) (2008 – 2014)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Communications Committee
formerly "Publications Committee"

Carolyn Schubert (VA), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Lori Hostuttler (WV) (2011 – 2014)
• Claire Meissner (VA) (2012 – 2015)
• Beverly Murphy (NC) (2012 – 2015)
• Carrie Price (MD) (2012 – 2015)
• Lara Sapp (VA) (2013 – 2016)
• Carolyn Schubert (VA) (2011 – 2014)
• JoLinda Thompson (DC) (2012 – 2015)
• Katie Zybeck (NC) (2011 – 2014)
• Adam Glazer (MD) (MAC Web Site Editor)
• Bob Ladd (NC) (Design Consultant)
• Inhye Son (VA) (MAC Listserv Owner)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Research and Assessment Committee
formerly "Special Research Committee"

Tierney Lyons (PA), Chair (2013 – 2014)
• Roy Brown (VA) (2011 – 2014)
• Joan Colburn (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Brenda Linares (NC) (2013 – 2016)
• Tierney Lyons (PA) (2010 – 2014)
• Ruth Smith (VA) (2013 – 2016)
• Wanda Whitney (MD) (2012 – 2015)
• Andrew Youngkin (MD) (2013 – 2016)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


2014 Annual Meeting Committee

Mary Hyde (DC), Co-Chair (Program) (2012 – 2014)
Toni Yancey (DC), Co-Chair (Local Arrangements) (2012 – 2014)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


2015 Annual Meeting Committee

Mellanye Lackey (NC), Co-Chair (2013 – 2015)
Brandi Tuttle (NC), Co-Chair (2013 – 2015)

Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top


Task Force on Annual Meeting Continuity

Ryan Harris (MD), Co-Chair (2013 – 2014)
Nancy Tannery (PA), Co-Chair (2013 – 2014)
Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top

Task Force for Communication Planning

• Karen Crowell (NC) (2013-2014)
• David Nolfi (PA) (2013-2014)
• Carolyn Schubert (VA) (2013-2014)
• Brandi Tuttle (NC) (2013-2014)
Return to the list of MAC committees | Return to the top

Return to the top